Development:Tools/Knowledge Graphs and Decision Trees: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
* Design.Visually appealing.
* Design.Visually appealing.
* Scope. Supports large knowledge systems
* Scope. Supports large knowledge systems
* Decision Trees. Does the program support decision trees? (No mandatory requirement - can be done in another tool as well)
* Fun to use. Ideally easy, fun and pleasing to work with (No mandatory requirement)
* Fun to use. Ideally easy, fun and pleasing to work with (No mandatory requirement)
* Open Source. Ideally open source and free. (No mandatory requirement)
* Open Source. Ideally open source and free. (No mandatory requirement)
Line 34: Line 35:
!Design
!Design
!Scope
!Scope
!Decision Trees
!Fun
!Fun
!Open Source
!Open Source
Line 49: Line 51:
|X
|X
|X
|X
|?
|X?
|X?
|  --
|  --
Line 61: Line 64:
|
|
|[https://youtu.be/R37TBwTx3LI X]
|[https://youtu.be/R37TBwTx3LI X]
|
|
|
|
|
Line 69: Line 73:
|
|
|Is drawio feasible?  
|Is drawio feasible?  
|-
|Figma
|
|?
|
|
|?
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Milanote
|Milanote
|
|
|
|
|
Line 90: Line 111:
|~
|~
|  --
|  --
|
|
|
|
|
Line 101: Line 123:
|-
|-
|Miro
|Miro
|
|
|
|
|
Line 116: Line 139:
|-
|-
|....
|....
|
|
|
|
|