6,575
edits
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ !Company !Revenue !Operating Margin !Net Cash Flow !Market Cap !Global Market Share !Major Presence |- | | | | | | | |- | | | | | | | |- | | | | | |...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Revenues === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Company | !Company | ||
! | !H1 2023 | ||
! | !Y/Y Growth | ||
! | !2022 | ||
! | !Y/Y Growth | ||
! | !2021 | ||
! | !Y/Y Growth | ||
!2020 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2019 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Volkswagen | |||
|€ 156.3 billion<ref name=":0">https://www.volkswagen-group.com/en/press-releases/volkswagen-group-posts-solid-h1-results-and-strengthens-strategic-position-in-china-17440</ref> | |||
|18% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stellantis | |||
|€ 98.4 billion<ref name=":1">https://www.stellantis.com/en/news/press-releases/2023/july/first-half-2023-results</ref> | |||
|12% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Renault | |||
|€ 26.8 billion<ref name=":2">https://www.renaultgroup.com/en/finance-2/documents-presentations/</ref> | |||
|27% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hyundai | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BMW | |||
|€ 74.1 billion<ref name=":3">https://www.bmwgroup.com/content/dam/grpw/websites/bmwgroup_com/ir/downloads/en/2023/q2/BMW_Group_PM_Q2_2023_EN.pdf</ref> | |||
|12% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toyota | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|General Motors | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mercedes-Benz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Net Profit === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Company | |||
!H1 2023 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2022 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2021 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2020 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2019 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Volkswagen | |||
|€ 8.5 billion<ref name=":0" /> | |||
| -20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stellantis | |||
|€ 10.9 billion<ref name=":1" /> | |||
|37% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Renault | |||
|€ 2.1 billion<ref name=":2" /> | |||
| +3,800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 17: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyundai | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 25: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BMW | |||
|€ 6.6 billion<ref name=":3" /> | |||
| -50% | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 31: | Line 196: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toyota | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|General Motors | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mercedes-Benz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Operating Margin === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Company | |||
!H1 2023 | |||
!2022 | |||
!2021 | |||
!2020 | |||
!2019 | |||
!2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Volkswagen | |||
|7.3%<ref name=":0" /> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stellantis | |||
|14.4%<ref name=":1" /> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Renault | |||
|7.6%<ref name=":2" /> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hyundai | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BMW | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toyota | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|General Motors | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mercedes-Benz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Net Cash Flow === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Company | |||
!H1 2023 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2022 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2021 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2020 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2019 | |||
!Y/Y Growth | |||
!2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Volkswagen | |||
|€ 2.5 billion<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|7.7% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stellantis | |||
|€ 8.7 billion<ref name=":1" /> | |||
|63.0% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Renault | |||
|€ 1.8 billion<ref name=":2" /> | |||
|865.7% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hyundai | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BMW | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toyota | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|General Motors | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mercedes-Benz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Market Cap === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Company | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Volkswagen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stellantis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Renault | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hyundai | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BMW | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toyota | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|General Motors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mercedes-Benz | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||